Last updated: Aug 22, 2019

Alexandria Vargas

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1033766266

Alexandria Vargas

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 770 Woodlane Road in Westampton, NJ 08060. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033766266. Appointment can be made via the phone number (609) 267-5928.

Conditions treated

Alexandria Vargas, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alexandria Vargas.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 2344 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Cristina Castro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Tamekia Free
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Darrell Hudson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Elayne Holland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Fuquan Rogers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Alexis Collins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Tania Robinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Chidiebere Opara
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Westampton, 8060, NJ
Katrina White
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 770 Woodlane Road Mount Holly, 8060, NJ
Michael Domenico Coceano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25 Ikea Drive Westampton, 8060, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Alexandria Vargas treat?

Alexandria Vargas provides treatment for Anxiety, Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Alexandria Vargas accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alexandria Vargas accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Alexandria Vargas?

Alexandria Vargas's office is located at 770 Woodlane Road in Westampton, NJ 08060.